1691 Timber Dr Merrill, WI 54452
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $668,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1691 Timber Dr, Merrill, WI 54452 and is currently estimated at $540,655. 1691 Timber Dr is a home with nearby schools including Maine Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Hummel Christine
Bought by
Hummel Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummel Nicole | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,121 | $422,300 | $42,000 | $380,300 |
| 2024 | $6,718 | $422,300 | $42,000 | $380,300 |
| 2023 | $6,806 | $422,300 | $42,000 | $380,300 |
| 2022 | $6,684 | $284,600 | $19,000 | $265,600 |
| 2021 | $6,123 | $284,600 | $19,000 | $265,600 |
| 2020 | $5,869 | $284,600 | $19,000 | $265,600 |
| 2019 | $5,827 | $284,600 | $19,000 | $265,600 |
| 2018 | $5,811 | $284,600 | $19,000 | $265,600 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $148,000 | $19,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $404 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map