Estimated Value: $229,422 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1691 U S 54, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $322,606, approximately $107 per square foot. 1691 U S 54 is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
John Ferguson
Bought by
Cooper Pamela Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Pamela Jean | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $23,600 | $3,080 | $20,520 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $21,060 | $2,800 | $18,260 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $21,060 | $2,800 | $18,260 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $21,650 | $2,800 | $18,850 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $21,650 | $2,800 | $18,850 |
| 2020 | $934 | $17,430 | $2,800 | $14,630 |
| 2019 | $932 | $17,430 | $2,800 | $14,630 |
| 2018 | $845 | $13,870 | $2,800 | $11,070 |
| 2017 | $765 | $15,730 | $2,760 | $12,970 |
| 2016 | $755 | $15,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map