16911 17th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $404,018 - $440,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16911 17th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $416,255, approximately $323 per square foot. 16911 17th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Pendon Joseph
Bought by
Johnston James K and Mickey Tanisha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,801
Outstanding Balance
$250,080
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Pendon Joseph
Bought by
Pendon Joseph and Pendon Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Pendon Ambrocio
Bought by
Pendon Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston James K | $287,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Pendon Joseph | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Pendon Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston James K | $281,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Pendon Joseph | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $361,500 | $183,700 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $346,500 | $170,500 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $322,200 | $151,900 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $333,100 | $151,900 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $233,900 | $90,000 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $210,600 | $74,600 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $193,500 | $67,900 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $171,400 | $59,700 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $138,400 | $51,400 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $125,000 | $47,000 | $78,000 |
| 2013 | $1,894 | $112,500 | $39,300 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map