16911 Markridge Dr Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16911 Markridge Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $243,082, approximately $157 per square foot. 16911 Markridge Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Krahn Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Kilgore Celia W and Kilgore Celia Annette Watson
Bought by
Rathkamp Investment Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Carpenter Thomas
Bought by
Watson Ernest D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
7.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathkamp Investment Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Ernest D | -- | Charter Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Ernest D | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $216,753 | $56,950 | $159,803 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $211,000 | $56,950 | $154,050 |
| 2023 | $4,297 | $244,496 | $56,950 | $187,546 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | $202,625 | $56,950 | $145,675 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $176,844 | $30,150 | $146,694 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $164,831 | $30,150 | $134,681 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $153,567 | $26,800 | $126,767 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $143,387 | $26,800 | $116,587 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $123,000 | $12 | $122,988 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $125,000 | $26,800 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $126,532 | $26,800 | $99,732 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $107,172 | $22,445 | $84,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map