Seller's Agent in 2022
Tim Dugan
CB&A, Realtors
(281) 773-9150
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $271,000
Completely refreshed home in Colony Creek is ready for new owners! Located on a cul-de-sac lot, with just under 1800sqft of living space, this 4 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath home has everything you need. Freshly painted throughout and lots of upgrades!! The family room is spacious and features a fireplace and opens to the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen has been freshly painted and boasts a breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space and opens to the family room. The ensuite primary bedroom is generously sized and features a double sink vanity and walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms are all spacious as well. Roof replaced in 2018, Water Heater in 2017, A/C & Ducts replaced in 2016. Conveniently located to Hwy 249, The dining and shopping of the Vintage and is zoned to highly acclaimed Klein ISD.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweed Rokisha | -- | Capital Title | |
| Ranganathan Divya Prasanna | -- | First American Title | |
| Allen Dalton E | $102,145 | None Available | |
| Spinoso Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Allen Dalton E | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Allen Dalton E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweed Rokisha | $183,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Ranganathan Divya Prasanna | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spinoso Rafael | $77,894 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Dalton E | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2022 05/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2022 05/07/22 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2022 05/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $226,647 | $57,583 | $169,064 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $229,512 | $57,583 | $171,929 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $251,799 | $57,583 | $194,216 |
| 2022 | $4,986 | $227,699 | $57,583 | $170,116 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $179,160 | $30,485 | $148,675 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $167,101 | $30,485 | $136,616 |
| 2019 | $4,113 | $163,322 | $27,098 | $136,224 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $145,451 | $27,098 | $118,353 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $141,464 | $27,098 | $114,366 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $137,314 | $27,098 | $110,216 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $132,976 | $27,098 | $105,878 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $116,222 | $22,695 | $93,527 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tim Dugan
CB&A, Realtors
(281) 773-9150
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Eboni Berry
eXp Realty LLC
42 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 28169785
APN: 1141370210063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.