16913 County 27 Blvd Pine Island, MN 55963
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16913 County 27 Blvd, Pine Island, MN 55963 and is currently estimated at $275,469, approximately $302 per square foot. 16913 County 27 Blvd is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Pine Island Elementary School and Pine Island Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Pederson Edward B and Pederson Harriett C
Bought by
Braaten Michael O and Braaten Dawn H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braaten Michael O | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $223,700 | $123,000 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $221,500 | $123,000 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $213,400 | $119,600 | $93,800 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $210,200 | $116,400 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $188,000 | $114,600 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $185,400 | $114,600 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $176,100 | $113,400 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $864 | $184,400 | $112,200 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $844 | $102,000 | $87,200 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $730 | $99,800 | $86,000 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $718 | $87,400 | $86,000 | $1,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,500 | $86,000 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map