Seller's Agent in 2026
Linda Steffen
Century 21 Brainerd Realty
(218) 839-3792
24 in this area
213 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $552,000
Nestled in the serene setting of Barbeau Rd Estates, this stunning custom-built 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a beautifully wooded 2.57-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Thoughtfully designed with modern living in mind, this home features high-end finishes throughout — including upgraded maple cabinets, quartz countertops and tile backsplash in the kitchen and master bath, a cozy gas fireplace, and custom built-in lockers for everyday organization. Enjoy the ease of having four bedrooms, a loft, and laundry all on one level, ideal for today’s lifestyle. The spacious three-car garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, storage, and all your Northwoods toys. Outside, an irrigation system keeps the landscaped yard lush, while the wooded surroundings create a peaceful retreat.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Drew | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Drew | $545,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duberowski Samuel | $469,199 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Drew | $517,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Duberowski Samuel | $469,199 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $545,000 | -0.7% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -1.8% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $559,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $446,800 | $86,500 | $360,300 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $443,600 | $79,200 | $364,400 |
| 2023 | $204 | $474,900 | $65,500 | $409,400 |
| 2022 | $76 | $43,600 | $43,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Linda Steffen
Century 21 Brainerd Realty
(218) 839-3792
24 in this area
213 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Mandy Peterson
Century 21 Brainerd Realty
(218) 851-7800
16 in this area
187 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6815818
APN: 980261100000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.