16915 Hickory Forest Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16915 Hickory Forest Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $497,792, approximately $208 per square foot. 16915 Hickory Forest Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Mahone Maurice D and Mahone Lorry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,326
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$447,466
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahone Maurice D | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahone Maurice D | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $84,000 | $27,800 | $56,200 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $75,110 | $15,430 | $59,680 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $75,110 | $15,430 | $59,680 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $62,320 | $15,430 | $46,890 |
| 2021 | $4,627 | $62,320 | $15,430 | $46,890 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $60,460 | $13,890 | $46,570 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $60,460 | $13,890 | $46,570 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $52,310 | $11,570 | $40,740 |
| 2017 | $4,234 | $52,310 | $11,570 | $40,740 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $50,140 | $10,030 | $40,110 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $50,140 | $10,030 | $40,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,200 | $8,740 | $39,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map