16915 Sabertooth Dr Round Rock, TX 78681
Brushy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $446,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16915 Sabertooth Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $418,828, approximately $226 per square foot. 16915 Sabertooth Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Cedar Valley Middle School, and McNeil High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Weekley Homes Inc
Bought by
Williams Allen Clark and Williams Cathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,932
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Allen Clark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Allen Clark | $86,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $420,004 | $95,000 | $325,004 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $398,197 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $361,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,811 | $329,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,078 | $299,171 | $72,000 | $260,003 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | $271,974 | $63,743 | $208,231 |
| 2019 | $6,577 | $268,618 | $59,171 | $209,447 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $254,040 | $59,171 | $194,869 |
| 2017 | $6,014 | $240,961 | $55,300 | $198,665 |
| 2016 | $5,467 | $219,055 | $55,300 | $172,286 |
| 2015 | $3,965 | $199,141 | $45,900 | $169,678 |
| 2014 | $3,965 | $181,037 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map