16904 Sabertooth Dr Round Rock, TX 78681
Brushy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $452,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16904 Sabertooth Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $417,962, approximately $211 per square foot. 16904 Sabertooth Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Cedar Valley Middle School, and McNeil High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Stevenson Dennis L and Stevenson Nancy J
Bought by
The Dennis L Stevenson And Nancy J Steve
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dennis L Stevenson And Nancy J Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $424,172 | $95,000 | $329,172 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $408,817 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $371,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,993 | $337,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,266 | $307,150 | $72,000 | $265,125 |
| 2020 | $6,641 | $279,227 | $63,743 | $215,484 |
| 2019 | $6,819 | $278,476 | $59,171 | $219,305 |
| 2018 | $5,245 | $260,813 | $59,171 | $201,642 |
| 2017 | $6,430 | $257,621 | $55,300 | $208,718 |
| 2016 | $5,845 | $234,201 | $55,300 | $178,901 |
| 2015 | $4,735 | $215,842 | $45,900 | $178,239 |
| 2014 | $4,735 | $196,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map