16902 Sabertooth Dr Round Rock, TX 78681
Brushy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16902 Sabertooth Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $458,873, approximately $183 per square foot. 16902 Sabertooth Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Cedar Valley Middle School, and McNeil High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Borsellino Danny A and Borsellino Cynthia M
Bought by
Sommer Byron C and Sommer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,173
Outstanding Balance
$93,047
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$365,826
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommer Byron C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sommer Byron C | $179,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,853 | $460,204 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,853 | $418,367 | $95,000 | $323,367 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $414,772 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,804 | $377,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,109 | $342,786 | $72,000 | $290,896 |
| 2020 | $7,412 | $311,624 | $63,743 | $247,881 |
| 2019 | $7,563 | $308,855 | $59,171 | $249,684 |
| 2018 | $6,794 | $291,092 | $59,171 | $231,921 |
| 2017 | $7,166 | $287,126 | $55,300 | $237,612 |
| 2016 | $6,515 | $261,024 | $55,300 | $205,724 |
| 2015 | $5,233 | $237,587 | $45,900 | $202,917 |
| 2014 | $5,233 | $215,988 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map