Seller's Agent in 2025
T.C. Hyatt
John L Scott
(425) 775-2466
8 in this area
195 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $903,518
Beautifully updated home tucked in a quiet cul-de-sac, backing to a private greenbelt and just minutes from Mill Creek Town Center, shopping, parks, and top-rated schools. The light-filled main level offers an inviting living room with cozy gas fireplace, a chef’s kitchen with Shaker cabinets, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and peninsula seating, plus a versatile den/flex room. Retreat to the private primary suite with en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms share an updated full bath. The daylight basement extends the living space with a kitchenette, spacious family and media rooms, two bedrooms, and full bath,perfect for entertaining or MIL space. Entertain on the expansive Trex deck overlooking the fully fenced yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Mill Creek License #26873 Listed on: 09/17/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2434774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinteh Alagie | $875,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lykken Christopher M | $275,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stich Smith Candice A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stich Smith Candice A | $245,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Westburg Jenneen L | $28,089 | First American Title | |
| Westburg Paul | $169,950 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lykken Christopher M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stich Smith Candice A | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westburg Jenneen L | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westburg Paul | $152,950 | |
| Closed | Lykken Christopher M | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Kinteh Alagie | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $875,000 | -5.4% | $398 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $924,950 | -- | $420 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,357 | $802,800 | $529,200 | $273,600 |
| 2025 | $6,818 | $761,100 | $494,900 | $266,200 |
| 2024 | $6,818 | $708,100 | $450,800 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $7,144 | $813,900 | $519,000 | $294,900 |
| 2022 | $6,087 | $599,700 | $351,100 | $248,600 |
| 2020 | $5,771 | $477,700 | $281,300 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $5,468 | $454,000 | $261,900 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $5,227 | $395,100 | $223,100 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $4,550 | $345,800 | $184,300 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $4,147 | $331,100 | $162,000 | $169,100 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $315,200 | $159,100 | $156,100 |
| 2013 | $3,728 | $249,500 | $122,000 | $127,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
T.C. Hyatt
John L Scott
(425) 775-2466
8 in this area
195 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ebrima Saho
KW Greater Seattle
(206) 859-3379
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2434774
APN: 006935-000-018-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.