16919 Brighton Ave Gardena, CA 90247
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $764,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16919 Brighton Ave, Gardena, CA 90247 and is currently estimated at $690,279, approximately $764 per square foot. 16919 Brighton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Denker Avenue Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Juarez Jose L and Juarez Rosario
Bought by
Jose And Rosario Juarez Family Trust and Juarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Juarez George
Bought by
Juarez Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Juarez Jose L and Juarez Rosario
Bought by
Juarez Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose And Rosario Juarez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Juarez Jose L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Juarez Jose L | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Juarez Jose L | $56,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Jose L | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $130,539 | $80,836 | $49,703 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $127,980 | $79,251 | $48,729 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $125,472 | $77,698 | $47,774 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $123,013 | $76,175 | $46,838 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $120,602 | $74,682 | $45,920 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $117,027 | $72,468 | $44,559 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $114,734 | $71,048 | $43,686 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $110,281 | $68,290 | $41,991 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $108,626 | $67,265 | $41,361 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $106,499 | $65,948 | $40,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map