16919 E Brookside Dr Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $336,507
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16919 E Brookside Dr, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $315,627, approximately $175 per square foot. 16919 E Brookside Dr is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Belleview Elementary School, Theodore Bird High School, and Dario Cassina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Smith Charles L and Smith Julie A
Bought by
Smith Charles L and Smith Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles L | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Charles L | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $167,503 | $30,727 | $136,776 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $164,220 | $30,125 | $134,095 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $161,001 | $29,535 | $131,466 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $157,845 | $28,956 | $128,889 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $154,751 | $28,389 | $126,362 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $153,165 | $28,098 | $125,067 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $150,163 | $27,548 | $122,615 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $147,219 | $27,008 | $120,211 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $144,333 | $26,479 | $117,854 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $141,504 | $25,960 | $115,544 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $139,380 | $25,571 | $113,809 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $136,651 | $25,071 | $111,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map