16923 Bellchase Rd Lathrop, CA 95330
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16923 Bellchase Rd, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $668,892, approximately $239 per square foot. 16923 Bellchase Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Mossdale Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Barayuga Florentina P
Bought by
Barayuga Efren C and Barayuga Florentina P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,500
Outstanding Balance
$147,235
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Gomez Mary A
Bought by
Gomez Mary A and Barayuga Florentina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Barayuga Efren C and Barayuga Florentina P
Bought by
Gomez Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Barayuga Efren C and Barayuga Florentina P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,160
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barayuga Efren C | -- | None Available | |
| Barayuga Florentina P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gomez Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Mary A | $245,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gomez Mary A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barayuga Efren C | $585,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barayuga Florentina P | $191,500 | |
| Closed | Barayuga Florentina P | $191,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Mary A | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barayuga Efren C | $468,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,438 | $409,822 | $120,181 | $289,641 |
| 2024 | $7,257 | $401,787 | $117,825 | $283,962 |
| 2023 | $7,067 | $393,910 | $115,515 | $278,395 |
| 2022 | $7,028 | $386,187 | $113,250 | $272,937 |
| 2021 | $6,892 | $378,616 | $111,030 | $267,586 |
| 2020 | $6,696 | $374,735 | $109,892 | $264,843 |
| 2019 | $6,609 | $367,388 | $107,738 | $259,650 |
| 2018 | $6,516 | $360,185 | $105,626 | $254,559 |
| 2017 | $6,421 | $353,123 | $103,555 | $249,568 |
| 2016 | $6,295 | $346,200 | $101,525 | $244,675 |
| 2014 | $5,207 | $257,980 | $64,232 | $193,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map