J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joshua Frantz
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $482,000
Traditional Sale! Nice country property features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1867 sqft on 1.25 acres with a 3 car garage. Brand new roof has been installed, entire property is enclosed with cyclone fencing. There is new carpet and new paint inside and out. Backyard has a barn with 2 garage doors. There is also a large covered patio and plenty of extra room for country living! Come and make an offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejaimes Fatima Nunez | $200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fresno Community Housing Llc | $145,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $237,160 | None Available | |
| Stewart Lynnette K | -- | First American Title | |
| Stewart Jimmy D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stewart Jimmy D | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dejaimes Fatima Nunez | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Lynnette K | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Jimmy D | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Jimmy D | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2013 10/24/13 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | For Sale | $200,000 | +38.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | Sold | $144,900 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $245,164 | $36,771 | $208,393 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $235,645 | $35,344 | $200,301 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $231,025 | $34,651 | $196,374 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $226,496 | $33,972 | $192,524 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $224,174 | $33,624 | $190,550 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $219,779 | $32,965 | $186,814 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $215,470 | $32,319 | $183,151 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $211,246 | $31,686 | $179,560 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $207,105 | $31,065 | $176,040 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $203,995 | $30,599 | $173,396 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joshua Frantz
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Linda Lewis
Century 21 MM
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joe Parks
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(559) 301-9745
61 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.