1693 Bingham Cir Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1693 Bingham Cir, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $336,965, approximately $245 per square foot. 1693 Bingham Cir is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including North Pointe Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Arlinghaus Builders Llc
Bought by
Mullins Dean E and Mullins Donna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,070
Outstanding Balance
$97,662
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Dean E | $963,338 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullins Dean E | $157,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $255,100 | $40,000 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $255,100 | $40,000 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $223,800 | $35,000 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $223,800 | $35,000 | $188,800 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $223,800 | $35,000 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $223,800 | $35,000 | $188,800 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $196,340 | $28,000 | $168,340 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $196,340 | $28,000 | $168,340 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $196,340 | $28,000 | $168,340 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $196,340 | $28,000 | $168,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $196,340 | $28,000 | $168,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map