1693 Penny Ln Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,078,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1693 Penny Ln, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $1,053,886, approximately $334 per square foot. 1693 Penny Ln is a home with nearby schools including Judson & Brown Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Redlands Pioneer Llc
Bought by
Tosh Melissa Denise and Matranga James Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tosh Melissa Denise | $643,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Calif |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,290 | $776,866 | $219,665 | $557,201 |
| 2024 | $11,598 | $761,633 | $215,358 | $546,275 |
| 2023 | $11,516 | $746,699 | $211,135 | $535,564 |
| 2022 | $11,196 | $732,058 | $206,995 | $525,063 |
| 2021 | $11,386 | $717,704 | $202,936 | $514,768 |
| 2020 | $11,009 | $710,345 | $200,855 | $509,490 |
| 2019 | $10,284 | $675,917 | $196,917 | $479,000 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $49,937 | $49,937 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map