1693 Pepper Dr El Cajon, CA 92021
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1693 Pepper Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $751,351, approximately $622 per square foot. 1693 Pepper Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including W.D. Hall Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Sscd Holdings Llc
Bought by
Wilson Edmund Russel and Wilson Bernadine Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,944
Outstanding Balance
$218,357
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$532,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Ramos Arturo and Ramos Zulma Y
Bought by
Sscd Holdings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Fillmore Mark Stephen and Fillmore Judith Games
Bought by
Ramos Arturo and Ramos Zulma Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,980
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Fillmore Mark S and Fillmore Judith G
Bought by
Fillmore Mark Stephen and Fillmore Judith Games
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Edmund Russel | $323,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Sscd Holdings | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Ramos Arturo | $455,000 | First American Title | |
| Fillmore Mark Stephen | -- | -- | |
| -- | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Edmund Russel | $329,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Arturo | $90,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Arturo | $363,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,511 | $413,810 | $230,607 | $183,203 |
| 2024 | $5,511 | $405,697 | $226,086 | $179,611 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $397,743 | $221,653 | $176,090 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $389,945 | $217,307 | $172,638 |
| 2021 | $5,358 | $382,300 | $213,047 | $169,253 |
| 2020 | $5,127 | $378,381 | $210,863 | $167,518 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $370,963 | $206,729 | $164,234 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $363,690 | $202,676 | $161,014 |
| 2017 | $31 | $356,559 | $198,702 | $157,857 |
| 2016 | $4,157 | $349,568 | $194,806 | $154,762 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $344,318 | $191,880 | $152,438 |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $337,574 | $188,122 | $149,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map