1693 S Peppertree Dr Gilbert, AZ 85295
San Tan Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,912 - $639,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1693 S Peppertree Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $603,228, approximately $234 per square foot. 1693 S Peppertree Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Dayon Praxedes M
Bought by
Dayon Dominador L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,195
Outstanding Balance
$37,122
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$566,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Scott Homes Llc
Bought by
Smirke Jaime D and Beede Jeff S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,900
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayon Dominador L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dayon Dominador L | $356,000 | First American Title | |
| Smirke Jaime D | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dayon Dominador L | $71,195 | |
| Open | Dayon Dominador L | $249,200 | |
| Closed | Dayon Dominador L | $249,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Smirke Jaime D | $177,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $27,562 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $26,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $43,710 | $8,740 | $34,970 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $32,820 | $6,560 | $26,260 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $31,220 | $6,240 | $24,980 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $29,250 | $5,850 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $26,800 | $5,360 | $21,440 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $25,530 | $5,100 | $20,430 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $24,260 | $4,850 | $19,410 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $22,830 | $4,560 | $18,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map