Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Song
Compass
(925) 807-9907
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,407,000 - $1,691,275
Stunning mid-century modern masterpiece with unrivaled views from nearly every room, featuring floor to ceiling windows, exposed beams, and modern functional floorplan. With 2660 sf living space on a quarter acre lot, main floor offers living/dining with breathtaking views, eat-in kitchen, 3 beds/2 baths including owners suite with private views and updated en-suite. Downstairs boasts a secondary suite with kitchenette, bed/bath, and large entertaining area. Outdoors, entertainers paradise with glass paneled deck and ample storage/gardening/play space. Located in Bay O Vista with easy access to downtown, shopping, and major highways. Backyard also has peach, fig, lemon, blood orange and tangerine trees! This home won't last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safi Shazia | $1,625,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Herman Ronald M | -- | None Available | |
| Herman Ronald | $569,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Malan Jay | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Huggins Dale L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Huggins Dale L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Huggins Dale L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Huggins Dale L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Huggins Dale L | $44,090 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Huggins Dale L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Huggins Barbara J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Huggins Barbara J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Huggins James W | -- | -- | |
| Huggins James W | $341,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Safi Shazia | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herman Ronald | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malan Jay | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huggins Dale L | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huggins Dale L | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huggins James W | $272,800 | |
| Closed | Huggins James W | $34,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,625,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $1,625,000 | +13.6% | $611 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | For Sale | $1,430,888 | -- | $538 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,150 | $1,683,650 | $507,195 | $1,183,455 |
| 2024 | $21,150 | $1,650,500 | $497,250 | $1,160,250 |
| 2023 | $9,157 | $673,687 | $202,035 | $471,652 |
| 2022 | $8,904 | $653,482 | $198,075 | $462,407 |
| 2021 | $8,628 | $640,532 | $194,191 | $453,341 |
| 2020 | $8,403 | $640,896 | $192,201 | $448,695 |
| 2019 | $8,155 | $628,334 | $188,434 | $439,900 |
| 2018 | $7,986 | $616,016 | $184,740 | $431,276 |
| 2017 | $7,792 | $603,937 | $181,117 | $422,820 |
| 2016 | $7,383 | $592,098 | $177,567 | $414,531 |
| 2015 | $7,252 | $583,207 | $174,900 | $408,307 |
| 2014 | $7,194 | $571,783 | $171,474 | $400,309 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Song
Compass
(925) 807-9907
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Anthony Scarpelli
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reliance Partners
(916) 548-9438
1 in this area
149 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41024242
APN: 077-0626-010-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.