Seller's Agent in 2017
Kip Adkins
AEGIS Real Estate and REO
(714) 538-4844
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $753,000
Welcome home to this detached single family home featuring 4 bedrooms, all upstairs, and 4 bathroom home located on a quiet cul-de-sac with large pie shape lot. Interior laundry room, granite counters in kitchen, large master with separate bath and shower and walk-in closet. Central AC, direct entry 2 car garage. This beauty will not last... come see today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Bruno | -- | Servicelink Title Company | |
| Moreno Bruno | $380,000 | Servicelink Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | $346,852 | Service Link | |
| Brown Vanessa | -- | None Available | |
| Kish Henry R | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kish Henry R | $459,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Bruno | $362,738 | |
| Previous Owner | Kish Henry R | $366,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Sold | $380,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2016 08/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -5.1% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | For Sale | $400,400 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | For Sale | $400,400 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,829 | $441,022 | $150,875 | $290,147 |
| 2024 | $8,380 | $432,375 | $147,917 | $284,458 |
| 2023 | $7,928 | $423,897 | $145,017 | $278,880 |
| 2022 | $7,853 | $415,586 | $142,174 | $273,412 |
| 2021 | $7,931 | $407,437 | $139,386 | $268,051 |
| 2020 | $7,908 | $403,259 | $137,957 | $265,302 |
| 2019 | $7,764 | $395,352 | $135,252 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $7,689 | $387,600 | $132,600 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $7,828 | $402,831 | $129,444 | $273,387 |
| 2016 | $8,143 | $394,932 | $126,906 | $268,026 |
| 2015 | $6,704 | $289,301 | $96,433 | $192,868 |
| 2014 | $6,519 | $283,634 | $94,544 | $189,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kip Adkins
AEGIS Real Estate and REO
(714) 538-4844
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ricardo Acevedo
Acevedo Real Estate Professionals
(951) 903-4430
1 in this area
306 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG16122498
APN: 0194-581-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.