16937 Hurley St La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16937 Hurley St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $758,773, approximately $491 per square foot. 16937 Hurley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Moran Carlos M
Bought by
Moran Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $93,086 | $19,822 | $73,264 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $91,262 | $19,434 | $71,828 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $89,473 | $19,053 | $70,420 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $87,720 | $18,680 | $69,040 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $86,001 | $18,314 | $67,687 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $83,452 | $17,772 | $65,680 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $81,817 | $17,424 | $64,393 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $78,643 | $16,749 | $61,894 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $77,463 | $16,498 | $60,965 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $75,946 | $16,175 | $59,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map