16937 Rorimer St La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $619,298 - $685,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
913
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16937 Rorimer St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $651,575, approximately $713 per square foot. 16937 Rorimer St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2000
Sold by
Verduzco Benny
Bought by
Verduzco Benigno R and Verduzco Lupe S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Enriquez John R And Ramona R Trust
Bought by
Verdizco Benny and Verduzco Lupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Enriquez John R
Bought by
Enriquez John R and Enriquez Ramona R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verduzco Benigno R | -- | -- | |
| Verdizco Benny | -- | -- | |
| Enriquez John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $48,903 | $19,822 | $29,081 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $47,945 | $19,434 | $28,511 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $47,005 | $19,053 | $27,952 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $46,084 | $18,680 | $27,404 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $45,181 | $18,314 | $26,867 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $43,843 | $17,772 | $26,071 |
| 2018 | $974 | $42,984 | $17,424 | $25,560 |
| 2016 | $932 | $41,317 | $16,749 | $24,568 |
| 2015 | $918 | $40,697 | $16,498 | $24,199 |
| 2014 | $924 | $39,900 | $16,175 | $23,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map