$165,000

Estimated payment $985/month

Total Views 642
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,506 Sq Ft
$66 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Property is near public transit
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Welcome to 1694 E 90th St, a charming single-family home located in the heart of Cleveland, OH. This historic property was built in 1910 and retains many of its original features, including beautiful woodwork and vintage details throughout. With three spacious bathrooms, there is plenty of room for the whole family to get ready in the mornings. The home offers a total of 1,600 square feet of finished living space, providing ample room for relaxing and entertaining. The cozy atmosphere is perfect for gathering with loved ones or enjoying a quiet evening at home. Situated on a 0.09-acre lot, there is a small yard for outdoor activities and potential for landscaping or gardening. The property is conveniently located near local amenities, schools, and parks, making it an ideal location for families or anyone looking to be close to everything the city has to offer. Whether you're looking for a new place to call home or an investment property with potential, 1694 E 90th St has plenty to offer. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of Cleveland history in this lovely and well-maintained home. Schedule a showing today and come see for yourself all that this property has to offer!. This house is located in Hough and is 2 blocks north of Cleveland Clinic and UH hospitals.

Listing Agent

Nicholas Huscroft

Chosen Real Estate Group Brokerage Email: 330-249-3499, office@chosenrealtyco.com License #2022001015 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,265

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,759 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,506 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Track Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Storage
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 107-19-040

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,265

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,759 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Attribution Contact: 330-249-3499, office@chosenrealtyco.com
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Near Public Transit
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Fulton
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2506.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Laminate Counters, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Soaking Tub, Track Lighting
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.0863
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Combination

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Other
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas, Hot Water, Steam
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Municipal - 1809

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 107-19-040
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1265.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,265 $18,900 $2,975 $15,925
2024 $1,264 $18,900 $2,975 $15,925
2023 $1,359 $17,920 $1,680 $16,240
2022 $1,351 $17,920 $1,680 $16,240
2021 $2,375 $17,920 $1,680 $16,240
2020 $1,333 $15,440 $1,440 $14,000
2019 $1,263 $44,100 $4,100 $40,000
2018 $1,228 $15,440 $1,440 $14,000
2017 $1,206 $14,630 $1,750 $12,880
2016 $1,197 $14,630 $1,750 $12,880
2015 $6,144 $14,630 $1,750 $12,880
2014 $6,144 $13,930 $1,680 $12,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $165,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft

Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $9,000 Accu
Warranty Deed $9,000 Accu
Sheriffs Deed $25,000 --
Warranty Deed $950 --
Sheriffs Deed $34,100 --
Deed $53,000 --
Deed $10,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $76,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $47,700 New Conventional
Closed $9,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5207040

MLS Now

APN: 107-19-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.