NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1694 Hazelwood Dr Sobieski, WI 54171

Estimated Value: $429,694 - $511,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,190 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2013

Last sale price $178,500 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 159% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,776 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Pulaski High School Rated 9+
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2013

4 bedroom ranch on 1.5 acres! Spacious sunken living room w/cozy fireplace. Open concept applianced kitchen w/dining area. Main floor master w/new master bath. Partially finished lower level w/pool table incl. Buyers should obtain a free Prequalification letter from Wells Fargo Home Mortgage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Wiese

Todd Wiese Homeselling System, Inc. License #90-52607 Listed on: 04/26/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Troy Wilson

Fathom Realty, LLC License #94-75857

Fathom Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,894

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,894

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Little Suamico, Town of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Town of Little Suamico
  • Remarks Public: 4 bedroom ranch on 1.5 acres! Spacious sunken living room w/cozy fireplace. Open concept applianced kitchen w/dining area. Main floor master w/new master bath. Partially finished lower level w/pool table incl. Buyers should obtain a free Prequalification letter from Wells Fargo Home Mortgage.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 2
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 15X13
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 11X11
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 13X10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: 14X10
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Kitchen: 20X30
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 22X18
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Living/Great Room: 18X16
  • Laundry Room: 08X10
  • Laundry Room Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Finished Pre-2020, Full, Walkout Entrance-Door
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Broker/Agent
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1570
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 620
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 2190
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Deck
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Private Well

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Blacktop
  • Number of Car Spaces: 1.5 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Attached
  • Total Number of Garages: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Conventional Septic

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 1.5
  • Lot Description: Wooded
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 65340
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Auto-Calculated
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 1694 Hazelwood Dr
  • Geocode Date: 09/29/2016
  • Geocode Status2: G
  • Geo Primary City: Sobieski
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Oconto Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 024101601421
  • Tax Net Amt: 2894

Listed on
Apr 26, 2013
Closed on
May 21, 2013
List Price
$178,500
Sold Price
$178,500
Current Estimated Value
$462,674

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$284,174
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.65%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wells Fargo Financial Wisconsin, Inc. $178,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2013 06/13/13 Sold $178,500 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
06/11/2013 06/11/13 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2013 04/26/13 For Sale $178,500 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,699 $321,200 $66,900 $254,300
2024 $34 $321,200 $66,900 $254,300
2023 $3,627 $321,200 $66,900 $254,300
2022 $3,101 $214,300 $43,100 $171,200
2021 $2,898 $214,300 $43,100 $171,200
2020 $3,065 $214,300 $43,100 $171,200
2019 $3,092 $214,300 $43,100 $171,200
2018 $3,046 $183,700 $30,400 $153,300
2017 $2,685 $173,000 $30,400 $142,600
2016 $2,655 $173,000 $30,400 $142,600
2015 $2,681 $173,000 $30,400 $142,600
2013 $2,809 $173,000 $30,400 $142,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50074779

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 024-10-16-014-21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.