Estimated Value: $375,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1694 N 840 W, Salem, UT 84653 and is currently estimated at $396,648, approximately $261 per square foot. 1694 N 840 W is a home with nearby schools including Salem Elementary, Salem Junior High School, and Valley View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Visionary Homes 2022 Llc
Bought by
Black Salem Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Salem Rental Properties Llc | -- | Prospect Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $196,515 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $638 | $194,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $638 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map