1694 Princeton Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,050 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1694 Princeton Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $411,013, approximately $248 per square foot. 1694 Princeton Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $186,991 | $45,979 | $141,012 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $179,733 | $44,195 | $135,538 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $176,210 | $43,329 | $132,881 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $172,756 | $42,480 | $130,276 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $170,986 | $42,045 | $128,941 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $167,634 | $41,221 | $126,413 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $164,348 | $40,413 | $123,935 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $161,126 | $39,621 | $121,505 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $157,968 | $38,845 | $119,123 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $155,596 | $38,262 | $117,334 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $150,369 | $37,513 | $112,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map