1694 Torrey Pines Cir Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,553,714 - $1,678,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,581
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1694 Torrey Pines Cir, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,620,679, approximately $452 per square foot. 1694 Torrey Pines Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Park Middle School, Corner Canyon High School, and Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Schmidt Mary K and Schmidt Howard J
Bought by
Poelman Andrew W and Poelman Betsabe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Schmidt Howard J and Schmidt Mary K
Bought by
Schmidt Mary K and Schmidt Howard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Subsurface Irrigation Inc
Bought by
Schmidt Howard J and Schmidt Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Gough Construction L L C
Bought by
Subsurface Irrigation Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poelman Andrew W | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Schmidt Mary K | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Howard J | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Subsurface Irrigation Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Howard J | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,372 | $1,454,200 | $297,100 | $1,157,100 |
| 2024 | $7,372 | $1,408,300 | $286,000 | $1,122,300 |
| 2023 | $6,790 | $1,287,500 | $275,000 | $1,012,500 |
| 2022 | $6,941 | $1,271,200 | $269,600 | $1,001,600 |
| 2021 | $6,279 | $982,400 | $234,400 | $748,000 |
| 2020 | $5,974 | $886,000 | $215,200 | $670,800 |
| 2019 | $6,101 | $884,100 | $203,000 | $681,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $875,200 | $203,000 | $672,200 |
| 2017 | $5,751 | $816,000 | $203,000 | $613,000 |
| 2016 | $5,646 | $778,500 | $203,000 | $575,500 |
| 2015 | $6,457 | $824,500 | $215,200 | $609,300 |
| 2014 | $6,315 | $787,700 | $209,100 | $578,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map