1641 E Cypress Point Way Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,463,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 E Cypress Point Way, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,386,061, approximately $422 per square foot. 1641 E Cypress Point Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Park Middle School, Corner Canyon High School, and Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlston Ray Lee | -- | None Available | |
| C V Carlston Heating & A/C Inc | -- | -- | |
| Carlston Ray Lee | -- | -- | |
| Cv Carlston Heating & A/C Inc | -- | -- | |
| Carlston Carl Vaughn | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Jessop Jimmy D | -- | Merrill Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlston Ray Lee | $409,418 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlston Ray Lee | $417,160 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,658 | $1,336,700 | $304,200 | $1,032,500 |
| 2024 | $6,658 | $1,271,800 | $292,800 | $979,000 |
| 2023 | $6,210 | $1,177,700 | $281,500 | $896,200 |
| 2022 | $6,377 | $1,168,000 | $276,000 | $892,000 |
| 2021 | $5,750 | $899,700 | $240,000 | $659,700 |
| 2020 | $5,337 | $791,600 | $220,300 | $571,300 |
| 2019 | $5,444 | $788,900 | $207,800 | $581,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $777,200 | $207,800 | $569,400 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $717,700 | $207,800 | $509,900 |
| 2016 | $4,998 | $689,100 | $207,800 | $481,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $666,100 | $220,300 | $445,800 |
| 2014 | $5,098 | $635,900 | $214,100 | $421,800 |
Map
- 12166 S Fairway Cir
- 12317 S Cypress Point Way
- 1615 E Pioneer Rd
- 11831 S Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 12493 Deer Canyon Ln
- 11789 S Nicklaus Rd
- 1548 E June Cir
- 12298 S Graystone Ct
- 12397 S Relation St Unit 1
- 1230 E Crestridge Rd
- 11922 S Bluff View Dr
- 2016 E Graystone Ct
- 1285 Manfield Way
- 1777 Somerset Ridge Dr
- 1712 Somerset Ridge Dr
- 1422 E Cherry Canyon Way
- 12371 S Parkstone Ct
- 12161 S Spring Ridge Cir
- 1730 E Colchester Ct
- 11689 S Oak Manor Dr
- 1633 Cypress Point Way
- 12187 S Cypress Point Way
- 12187 Cypress Point Way
- 12193 Cypress Point Way
- 1627 Cypress Point Way
- 12171 Cypress Point Way Unit 28
- 12171 Cypress Point Way
- 1624 Cypress Point Way
- 1624 E Cypress Point Way
- 12168 S Cypress Point Way
- 12168 Cypress Point Way
- 1676 E Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1676 Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1694 Torrey Pines Cir
- 1698 Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1698 E Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1664 Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 12201 S Cypress Point Way
- 12201 S Cypress Point Way
- 1617 Cypress Point Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.