1694 Wright Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,929,000 - $3,512,526
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$1,771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1694 Wright Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,305,882, approximately $1,770 per square foot. 1694 Wright Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Deng Weian and Chen Yuying
Bought by
Deng Weian and Chen Yuying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$594,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,851
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,900,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Deng Weian and Chen Yuying
Bought by
Deng Weian and Chen Yuying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Deng Weian and Chen Yuying
Bought by
Chen Yuying and Deng Weian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2008
Sold by
Sinsley Verna Jeanne and Gregory Jacqueline Carol
Bought by
Deng Weian and Chen Yuying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$642,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Gregory Jacqueline Carol
Bought by
Nutini Josephine F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Nutini Josephine F
Bought by
Nutini Josephine Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Nutini Josephine F
Bought by
Nutini Josephine Frances
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deng Weian | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deng Weian | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chen Yuying | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Deng Weian | $988,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nutini Josephine F | -- | -- | |
| Nutini Josephine Frances | -- | -- | |
| Nutini Josephine F | -- | -- | |
| Nutini Josephine Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deng Weian | $594,000 | |
| Closed | Deng Weian | $620,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Yuying | $625,000 | |
| Closed | Deng Weian | $642,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,747 | $1,380,266 | $1,247,838 | $132,428 |
| 2024 | $15,747 | $1,353,203 | $1,223,371 | $129,832 |
| 2023 | $15,668 | $1,326,671 | $1,199,384 | $127,287 |
| 2022 | $15,642 | $1,300,659 | $1,175,867 | $124,792 |
| 2021 | $15,507 | $1,275,157 | $1,152,811 | $122,346 |
| 2020 | $15,331 | $1,262,083 | $1,140,991 | $121,092 |
| 2019 | $14,992 | $1,237,337 | $1,118,619 | $118,718 |
| 2018 | $14,647 | $1,213,077 | $1,096,686 | $116,391 |
| 2017 | $14,576 | $1,189,292 | $1,075,183 | $114,109 |
| 2016 | $14,160 | $1,165,973 | $1,054,101 | $111,872 |
| 2015 | $14,079 | $1,148,460 | $1,038,268 | $110,192 |
| 2014 | $13,733 | $1,125,964 | $1,017,930 | $108,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map