16940 Wright Rd Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $414,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16940 Wright Rd, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $414,000, approximately $215 per square foot. 16940 Wright Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Griffith Ronald and Wieber John E
Bought by
David C Morris Trust #1 and Board Of Trustees Of Michigan State Univ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David C Morris Trust #1 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |