16945 Van Ness Ave Torrance, CA 90504
Estimated Value: $1,082,055 - $1,215,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16945 Van Ness Ave, Torrance, CA 90504 and is currently estimated at $1,128,514, approximately $636 per square foot. 16945 Van Ness Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Casimir Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2011
Sold by
Akatsu Tsuneo and Akatsu Kyoko
Bought by
Akatsu Tsuneo and Akatsu Kyoko
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akatsu Tsuneo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $294,118 | $107,899 | $186,219 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $288,352 | $105,784 | $182,568 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $282,699 | $103,710 | $178,989 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $277,157 | $101,677 | $175,480 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $271,724 | $99,684 | $172,040 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $263,666 | $96,728 | $166,938 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $258,497 | $94,832 | $163,665 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $248,460 | $91,150 | $157,310 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $244,729 | $89,781 | $154,948 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $239,936 | $88,023 | $151,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map