16947 Highway 63 Moss Point, MS 39562
Estimated Value: $101,739
Studio
--
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16947 Highway 63, Moss Point, MS 39562 and is currently priced at $101,739, approximately $82 per square foot. 16947 Highway 63 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Central Lower Elementary School, East Central Upper Elementary School, and East Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Kirkwood Norita L
Bought by
Rucker Nick and Heil Wesley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucker Nick | -- | Island Winds Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $8,444 | $5,754 | $2,690 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $8,164 | $5,586 | $2,578 |
| 2023 | $980 | $8,164 | $5,586 | $2,578 |
| 2022 | $952 | $8,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $952 | $8,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $747 | $6,185 | $3,675 | $2,510 |
| 2019 | $739 | $6,185 | $3,675 | $2,510 |
| 2018 | $772 | $6,335 | $3,675 | $2,660 |
| 2017 | $785 | $6,335 | $3,675 | $2,660 |
| 2016 | $754 | $6,335 | $3,675 | $2,660 |
| 2015 | $729 | $40,630 | $24,500 | $16,130 |
| 2014 | $716 | $6,095 | $3,675 | $2,420 |
| 2013 | $692 | $6,095 | $3,675 | $2,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map