1695 35th Ave San Francisco, CA 94122
Central Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,231,416 - $1,675,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$1,208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1695 35th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122 and is currently estimated at $1,419,854, approximately $1,208 per square foot. 1695 35th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Stevenson (Robert Louis) Elementary School, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and Holy Name Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $145,953 | $58,423 | $87,530 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $143,092 | $57,278 | $85,814 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $140,287 | $56,155 | $84,132 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $137,537 | $55,054 | $82,483 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $134,841 | $53,975 | $80,866 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $133,459 | $53,422 | $80,037 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $130,843 | $52,375 | $78,468 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $128,279 | $51,349 | $76,930 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $125,765 | $50,343 | $75,422 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $123,300 | $49,356 | $73,944 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $121,449 | $48,615 | $72,834 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $119,071 | $47,663 | $71,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map