Estimated Value: $496,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1695 Hudson Way, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $631,114, approximately $303 per square foot. 1695 Hudson Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Sinclair David P
Bought by
Sinclair David P and David P Sinclair Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Sinclair Maria L and Ruiz Maria L
Bought by
Sinclair David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinclair David P | -- | None Available | |
| Sinclair David P | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sinclair David P | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $335,367 | $129,985 | $205,382 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $328,792 | $127,437 | $201,355 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $322,346 | $124,939 | $197,407 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $316,027 | $122,490 | $193,537 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $309,832 | $120,089 | $189,743 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $306,656 | $118,858 | $187,798 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $300,644 | $116,528 | $184,116 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $294,750 | $114,244 | $180,506 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $288,971 | $112,004 | $176,967 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $283,305 | $109,808 | $173,497 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $273,586 | $106,041 | $167,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map