16952 Inyo St La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $636,216 - $754,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16952 Inyo St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $676,804, approximately $670 per square foot. 16952 Inyo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Ramos Jose P
Bought by
Ramos Jose P and Ramos Socorro R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Jose P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $165,912 | $68,310 | $97,602 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $162,660 | $66,971 | $95,689 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $159,471 | $65,658 | $93,813 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $156,345 | $64,371 | $91,974 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $153,280 | $63,109 | $90,171 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $148,736 | $61,238 | $87,498 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $145,821 | $60,038 | $85,783 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $142,962 | $58,861 | $84,101 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $140,159 | $57,707 | $82,452 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $138,055 | $56,841 | $81,214 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $135,352 | $55,728 | $79,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map