16954 Oak View Dr Encino, CA 91436
Estimated Value: $1,973,729 - $2,321,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16954 Oak View Dr, Encino, CA 91436 and is currently estimated at $2,090,182, approximately $851 per square foot. 16954 Oak View Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lanai Road Elementary, Gaspar De Portola Middle School, and Encino Charter Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Milicevic Robert and Milicevic Milena
Bought by
Milicevic Family Trust and Milicevic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Martha J
Bought by
Milicevic Robert and Milicevic Milena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Martha J
Bought by
Lewis Martha J and Martha J Lewis Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Fiul Helen M Tr Helen M Fiul Trust
Bought by
Lewis Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Fiul Helen L
Bought by
Fiul Helen Margaret and The Helen M Fiul Trust Of 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milicevic Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milicevic Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milicevic Robert | $862,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Lewis Martha J | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Martha J | $605,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Fiul Helen Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milicevic Robert | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Martha J | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,502 | $1,104,360 | $883,494 | $220,866 |
| 2024 | $13,502 | $1,082,707 | $866,171 | $216,536 |
| 2023 | $13,244 | $1,061,479 | $849,188 | $212,291 |
| 2022 | $12,654 | $1,040,667 | $832,538 | $208,129 |
| 2021 | $12,496 | $1,020,263 | $816,214 | $204,049 |
| 2019 | $12,128 | $990,003 | $792,005 | $197,998 |
| 2018 | $11,985 | $970,592 | $776,476 | $194,116 |
| 2016 | $11,440 | $932,904 | $746,325 | $186,579 |
| 2015 | $11,274 | $918,892 | $735,115 | $183,777 |
| 2014 | $11,317 | $900,894 | $720,716 | $180,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map