NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $134,968 - $150,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2021

Last sale price $121,900 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $896 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Do not miss this opportunity to own this updated 4 bedroom 2 full bath home. This home features brand new flooring in the bath and kitchen areas. Brand new kitchen cabinets. Hardwood flooring in the living room and main level bedrooms. 2nd level bedrooms have brand new carpeting. Home has been completely painted. Also newer updated 100 amp electrical panel, nice size basement with painted floor and walls for storage or an additional playroom. Laundry area in basement with washer and dryer. Hurry this will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Litrenta

Redfin Corporation Listed on: 09/28/2021

Redfin Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Constance Russell

Illinois Real Estate Partners License #475179079

Illinois Real Estate Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1950

Lot Details

  • 3,920

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1950

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Property Sub Type: 1.5 Story
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Directions: Take 167th to Shea Ave
  • Lot Size: 34 X 125
  • New Construction: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Possible Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: No additional rooms

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Frame
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 0
  • Parking: None

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 205

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3871.37
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2021
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
List Price
$112,900
Sold Price
$121,900
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
7.97%
Current Estimated Value
$141,992

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,092
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.43%
Original Mortgage
$119,691
Outstanding Balance
$108,590
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$33,402

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2016
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
American Residential Leasing Company Llc
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust 8002372950
Seller's Agent
Kristine Henderson
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent
Inga Aleksonis
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
List Price
$36,995
Sold Price
$32,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,995
-13.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.52%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2013
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
List Price
$126,100
Sold Price
$126,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-29.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Mack Industries Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Smith Raqcael A
Bought by
National City Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Bauer Robert and Bauer Dell
Bought by
Smith Raqcael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcshan Ricky $122,000 Fidelity National Title
Chicago Title Land Trust 8002372950 $32,000 Chicago Title
American Residential Leasing Company Llc $664,500 None Available
Mack Industries Ltd $39,500 None Available
National City Bank -- None Available
Smith Raqcael A $92,000 Git
Bauer Robert -- Git
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcshan Ricky $119,691
Previous Owner Smith Raqcael A $73,500
Closed Smith Raqcael A $18,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Sold $121,900 +8.0% $95 / Sq Ft
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2021 09/28/21 For Sale $112,900 +252.8% $88 / Sq Ft
02/16/2017 02/16/17 Sold $32,000 -13.5% $41 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2017 01/05/17 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2016 12/16/16 For Sale $36,995 -70.7% $47 / Sq Ft
03/04/2013 03/04/13 Sold $126,100 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2013 02/22/13 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2013 02/22/13 For Sale $126,100 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,326 $13,000 $1,476 $11,524
2024 $8,326 $13,000 $1,476 $11,524
2023 $4,248 $13,000 $1,476 $11,524
2022 $4,248 $4,908 $1,265 $3,643
2021 $4,129 $4,907 $1,264 $3,643
2020 $3,871 $4,907 $1,264 $3,643
2019 $3,294 $4,212 $1,159 $3,053
2018 $3,206 $4,212 $1,159 $3,053
2017 $3,467 $4,708 $1,159 $3,549
2016 $1,060 $4,065 $1,054 $3,011
2015 $2,567 $6,538 $1,054 $5,484
2014 $2,570 $6,538 $1,054 $5,484
2013 $1,621 $5,375 $1,054 $4,321

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11231370

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 29-30-123-046-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.