16959 Campo Calle Redding, CA 96001
Ridgeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,818 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16959 Campo Calle, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $512,455, approximately $253 per square foot. 16959 Campo Calle is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Shasta High School, and University Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Bandell Leonard J and Bandell Anna
Bought by
Leonard And Anna Bandell Family Trust and Bandell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Bandell Leonard J and Bandell Anna
Bought by
Bandell Leonard J and Bandell Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Cook Warren Keen
Bought by
Anderson Dawn Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Bandell Leonard J and Bandell Anne
Bought by
Bandell Leonard J and Bandell Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard And Anna Bandell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bandell Leonard J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Anderson Dawn Marie | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bandell Leonard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bandell Leonard J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $281,297 | $26,071 | $255,226 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $275,782 | $25,560 | $250,222 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $270,375 | $25,059 | $245,316 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $265,074 | $24,568 | $240,506 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $259,878 | $24,087 | $235,791 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $257,215 | $23,841 | $233,374 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $252,173 | $23,374 | $228,799 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $247,229 | $22,916 | $224,313 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $242,382 | $22,467 | $219,915 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $237,630 | $22,027 | $215,603 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $234,062 | $21,697 | $212,365 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,478 | $21,272 | $208,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map