1696 Freedom Ct Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $739,756 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1696 Freedom Ct, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $789,189, approximately $342 per square foot. 1696 Freedom Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2025
Sold by
Connelly James C and Connelly Susan M
Bought by
James C Connelly And Susan M Connelly Revocab and Connelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Matthew and Anderson Gina
Bought by
Connelly James C and Connelly Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Gomes Rodney A and Gomes Celeste G
Bought by
Anderson Matthew and Anderson Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James C Connelly And Susan M Connelly Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connelly James C | $595,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Anderson Matthew | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connelly James C | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Matthew | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,842 | $738,500 | $285,000 | $453,500 |
| 2024 | $6,794 | $640,000 | $300,000 | $340,000 |
| 2023 | $6,919 | $640,000 | $300,000 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $6,946 | $638,000 | $300,000 | $338,000 |
| 2021 | $5,924 | $542,500 | $215,000 | $327,500 |
| 2020 | $5,351 | $489,000 | $190,000 | $299,000 |
| 2019 | $5,366 | $489,000 | $190,000 | $299,000 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $466,500 | $170,000 | $296,500 |
| 2017 | $4,793 | $431,000 | $150,000 | $281,000 |
| 2016 | $4,291 | $405,500 | $110,000 | $295,500 |
| 2015 | $4,267 | $400,500 | $111,000 | $289,500 |
| 2014 | $3,877 | $361,000 | $100,000 | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map