1696 Grace Rd Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $402,404 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1696 Grace Rd, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $431,351, approximately $236 per square foot. 1696 Grace Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Izaguirre Ramon
Bought by
Izaguirre Ramon and The Izaguirre Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izaguirre Ramon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $148,618 | $41,271 | $107,347 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $145,705 | $40,462 | $105,243 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $142,849 | $39,669 | $103,180 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $140,049 | $38,892 | $101,157 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $137,304 | $38,130 | $99,174 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $135,898 | $37,740 | $98,158 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $133,234 | $37,000 | $96,234 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $130,623 | $36,275 | $94,348 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $128,063 | $35,564 | $92,499 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $125,553 | $34,867 | $90,686 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,668 | $34,344 | $89,324 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,247 | $33,672 | $87,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map