1696 Westwind Way McLean, VA 22102
Tysons Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,086 - $490,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1696 Westwind Way, McLean, VA 22102 and is currently estimated at $476,522, approximately $418 per square foot. 1696 Westwind Way is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Westgate Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1990
Bought by
Barkan Bruce S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkan Bruce S | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,933 | $453,120 | $91,000 | $362,120 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $400,220 | $80,000 | $320,220 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $400,220 | $80,000 | $320,220 |
| 2021 | $4,754 | $388,560 | $78,000 | $310,560 |
| 2020 | $4,397 | $356,480 | $71,000 | $285,480 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $346,100 | $69,000 | $277,100 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $329,900 | $66,000 | $263,900 |
| 2017 | $3,995 | $329,900 | $66,000 | $263,900 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $323,730 | $65,000 | $258,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map