16960 Smith Rd Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $588,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16960 Smith Rd, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $514,892, approximately $286 per square foot. 16960 Smith Rd is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Vassar William and Vassar Cathleen
Bought by
Hollingsworth Katie and Hollingsworth Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,838
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Miller David W
Bought by
Vassar William and Vassar Cathleen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Katie | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Vassar William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollingsworth Katie | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $59,315 | $12,618 | $46,697 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $59,315 | $12,618 | $46,697 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $59,315 | $12,618 | $46,697 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $51,803 | $12,618 | $39,185 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $51,803 | $12,618 | $39,185 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $48,291 | $9,500 | $38,791 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $48,291 | $9,500 | $38,791 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $48,291 | $9,500 | $38,791 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $48,291 | $9,500 | $38,791 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $48,291 | $9,500 | $38,791 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $48,291 | $9,500 | $38,791 |
| 2013 | $3,023 | $48,291 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map