NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16964 Brigg Ct Westfield, IN 46074

Estimated Value: $405,719

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,030 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2026

Last sale price $408,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,488 / mo

75 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome home to 16964 Brigg Court. A beautifully updated property that blends luxury finishes, thoughtful design, and real-world functionality. Nearly every inch of this home has been upgraded, giving you the look and feel of a modern model home without the premium price or the wait. Inside, wide-plank Hallmark Everest Oak LVP sets the tone-rich, warm, and seamless-carrying through the main living areas and into the redesigned kitchen. The new custom Calcutta quartz island commands the room, oversized and designed for both style and function. Bianca quartz countertops, a marble hex backsplash, refurbished cabinetry, luxury hardware, and a new Whirlpool smudge-proof stainless appliance suite complete the kitchen with a magazine-worthy finish. Fresh Sherwin-Williams paint provides a crisp, modern feel, while Mohawk carpeting with upgraded padding adds exceptional comfort to each guest bedroom. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with granite vanities, new lighting and mirrors, upgraded hardware, new American Standard toilets, and coordinating porcelain tile for a clean and timeless aesthetic. Attention to detail continues throughout: a custom accent wall adds architectural character; all-new LED lighting brightens every room; a custom wardrobe closet increases storage; and the LG washer and dryer convey with the home. Just outside the patio doors, an oversized concrete patio expands the living space, fully enclosed by a privacy fence-perfect for relaxing, grilling, or effortless entertaining. The home is also within walking distance of the community pool. Ideally positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac street with convenient access to SR 32, US 31, and Michigan Road, this home offers exceptional connectivity and ease of access. Opportunities to own a fully updated, model-like home like this are rare. Do not wait-see why 16964 Brigg Court is one of Westfield's best values before it's gone

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Ashpaugh

F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: stephen.ashpaugh@talktotucker.com License #RB14043245 Listed on: 10/29/2025

F.C. Tucker Company

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Mutchmore

F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14038612

F.C. Tucker Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,476

Year Built

  • Built in 2007 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include home owners, clubhouse, snow removal, trash
  • Association Phone (317) 207-4281
  • Sonoma Subdivision
  • Property managed by M Group Management
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290903002022000015
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,476

Year Built

Built in 2007 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 2030
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Sonoma
  • Inspection Warranties: General
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Website: https://www.sonomahoa.org
  • Attribution Contact: stephen.ashpaugh@talktotucker.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Paddle Fan, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Work Painted
  • Living Area: 2030
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Areas Interior: Bedroom Other on Main,Laundry in Unit,Utility Room
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1695
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 335

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Gutter Guards, Lighting
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Pool Private Y N: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Keyless Entry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Forced Air, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Connections All, Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 330
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 317-207-4281
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: M Group Management
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Home Owners, Clubhouse, Snow Removal, Trash

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Westfield Middle School
  • MBR_IntermediateSchool: Westfield Intermediate School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Sidewalks, Storm Sewer, Street Lights, Suburb, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841
  • Parcel Number: 290903002022000015
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3476
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1738

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maple Glen Elementary
  • High School: Westfield High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2025
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$408,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-5.09%
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$405,719

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,281
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.98%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,635
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,084

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Mercer Megan Elizabeth
Bought by
Puma Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2020
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
List Price
$243,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.15%
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2019
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$229,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.13%
Original Mortgage
$217,550
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2015
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Ricci Tonya I
Bought by
Hall Dewayne A and Hall Lori A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,049
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Arbor Homes Llc
Bought by
Ricci Tonya I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,194
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Platinum Properties Llc
Bought by
Arbor Homes Llc

Cowen Gregory -- Stewart Title Company
Puma Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cowen Gregory $380,000
Previous Owner Puma Properties Llc $275,000
Previous Owner Mercer Megan Elizabeth $232,750
Previous Owner Reimbold Joseph $217,550
Previous Owner Stewart Black M $171,830
Previous Owner Hall Dewayne A $158,049
Previous Owner Ricci Tonya I $126,194
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Sold $408,000 -4.0% $201 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $424,900 -1.2% $209 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 For Sale $429,900 +75.5% $212 / Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Sold $245,000 +0.8% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2020 07/03/20 For Sale $243,000 +6.1% $120 / Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Sold $229,000 -0.4% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2019 03/10/19 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2019 03/07/19 For Sale $229,900 +31.4% $113 / Sq Ft
03/31/2015 03/31/15 Sold $175,000 +3.0% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2015 02/28/15 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2015 02/26/15 For Sale $169,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,552 $329,700 $75,500 $254,200
2024 $3,410 $310,400 $52,500 $257,900
2023 $3,475 $301,800 $52,500 $249,300
2022 $3,145 $268,100 $52,500 $215,600
2021 $2,668 $221,900 $52,500 $169,400
2020 $2,513 $207,400 $52,500 $154,900
2019 $2,397 $198,100 $52,500 $145,600
2018 $2,296 $189,800 $37,000 $152,800
2017 $2,020 $178,700 $37,000 $141,700
2016 $1,926 $170,400 $37,000 $133,400
2014 $1,636 $148,800 $37,000 $111,800
2013 $1,636 $142,000 $37,000 $105,000

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22069858

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-09-03-002-022.000-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.