Estimated Value: $1,007,424 - $1,487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16965 Midway Rd, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $1,268,141, approximately $851 per square foot. 16965 Midway Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain House Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Corona Gabriel S and Corona Samuel S
Bought by
Corona Samuel S and Corona Anita P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,533
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$1,203,608
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona Samuel S | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corona Samuel S | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $307,850 | $188,878 | $118,972 |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $301,814 | $185,175 | $116,639 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $295,896 | $181,544 | $114,352 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $290,095 | $177,985 | $112,110 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $284,407 | $174,495 | $109,912 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $281,491 | $172,706 | $108,785 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $275,972 | $169,320 | $106,652 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $270,561 | $166,000 | $104,561 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $265,258 | $162,746 | $102,512 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $260,058 | $159,556 | $100,502 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $256,153 | $157,160 | $98,993 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $251,136 | $154,082 | $97,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map