16966 Pollman Rd Bartelso, IL 62218
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16966 Pollman Rd, Bartelso, IL 62218 and is currently estimated at $337,438, approximately $202 per square foot. 16966 Pollman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Pollmann Joshua D and Pollmann Jaime N
Bought by
Pollman Brenda S and Pollman Duane G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollman Brenda S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,616 | $109,500 | $6,310 | $103,190 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $104,290 | $6,010 | $98,280 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | $83,610 | $6,160 | $77,450 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $80,390 | $5,920 | $74,470 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $80,390 | $5,920 | $74,470 |
| 2019 | $4,623 | $80,390 | $5,920 | $74,470 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $75,450 | $4,920 | $70,530 |
| 2017 | $4,676 | $75,450 | $4,920 | $70,530 |
| 2016 | $4,669 | $75,450 | $4,920 | $70,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,450 | $4,920 | $70,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,150 | $4,920 | $11,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map