NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $755,000 - $861,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,748 Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1697 Rita Place, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $792,792, approximately $453 per square foot. 1697 Rita Place is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hilliard Comstock Middle School, Piner High School, and Morrice Schaefer Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Wyman Gintare Baranauskaite
Bought by
Shepard Nikki L and Shepard Alexander
Current Estimated Value
$792,792

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,465
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,327

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Renew Now Homes Llc
Bought by
Wyman Gintare Baranauskaite

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Wyman Joseph Mark
Bought by
Wyman Gintare Baranauskaite

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Zunino Robert A and Zunino Diana M
Bought by
Renew Now Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Zunino Robert A and Zunino Diana M
Bought by
Zunino Robert A and Zunino Diana M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shepard Nikki L $690,000 Old Republic Title Company
Wyman Gintare Baranauskaite $205,000 Old Republic Title Company
Wyman Gintare Baranauskaite -- Old Republic Title Company
Renew Now Homes Llc $220,000 First American Title Co
Zunino Robert A -- --
Zunino Robert A Tr & Zunino Diana M Tr $162,000 --
Zunino Robert A Tr & Zunino Diana M Tr $162,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shepard Nikki L $420,000
Previous Owner Wyman Gintare Baranauskaite $200,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,612 $746,877 $270,608 $476,269
2024 $8,242 $732,233 $265,302 $466,931
2023 $8,242 $215,490 $215,490 $0
2022 $2,351 $211,265 $211,265 $0
2021 $2,443 $207,123 $207,123 $0
2020 $2,753 $205,000 $205,000 $0
2019 $2,713 $224,400 $224,400 $0
2018 $1,020 $88,925 $88,925 $0
2017 $3,082 $261,372 $87,182 $174,190
2016 $3,046 $256,248 $85,473 $170,775
2015 $2,937 $252,400 $84,190 $168,210
2014 $2,828 $247,456 $82,541 $164,915
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.