1697 Roslyn Rd Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1697 Roslyn Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $305,556, approximately $195 per square foot. 1697 Roslyn Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Stevens T. Mason Elementary School, Parcells Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Coates Joseph and Coates Nimet Adel
Bought by
Nowacki Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Demanigold Ann M
Bought by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowacki Jason | $136,500 | Greco | |
| Novastar Mortgage Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $146,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,035 | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,850 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,800 | $14,000 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map