16975 Oak Leaf Dr Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $1,332,000 - $1,706,996
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16975 Oak Leaf Dr, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $1,552,499, approximately $723 per square foot. 16975 Oak Leaf Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Jackson Academy of Music & Math (Jamm), Britton Middle School, and Live Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Klyszeiko Michael A and Klyszeiko Barbara A
Bought by
Klyszeiko Michael A and Klyszeiko Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klyszeiko Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,518 | $490,146 | $52,745 | $437,401 |
| 2024 | $5,518 | $480,536 | $51,711 | $428,825 |
| 2023 | $5,445 | $471,115 | $50,698 | $420,417 |
| 2022 | $5,352 | $461,878 | $49,704 | $412,174 |
| 2021 | $5,217 | $452,823 | $48,730 | $404,093 |
| 2020 | $5,091 | $448,181 | $48,231 | $399,950 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $439,394 | $47,286 | $392,108 |
| 2018 | $5,245 | $430,779 | $46,359 | $384,420 |
| 2017 | $5,194 | $422,333 | $45,450 | $376,883 |
| 2016 | $4,861 | $414,053 | $44,559 | $369,494 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $407,834 | $43,890 | $363,944 |
| 2014 | $4,864 | $399,846 | $43,031 | $356,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map